All Categories

Belkin CAT6 1M BLACK networking cable AT-SP10BD20-12

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
10262214
UPC:
767035212111
  • Belkin CAT6 1M BLACK networking cable AT-SP10BD20-12
$1,533.09

Out of stock

Description

10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules The Allied Telesis SP10 Series offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center enterprise and service provider transport applications. These industry-standard hot-swappable devices simply plug into the Ethernet SFP+ port on all SFP+-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. Compatibility Allied Telesis SP10 Series 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules are supported on all Allied Telesis devices with SFP+ uplink connections. Options The SP10 Series offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. From the inexpensive Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR to the far-reaching Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I the network can be extended to meet any performance needs. Interoperability The SP10 Series SFP+ modules fully comply with industry-standard networking regulations. This allows the SP10 Series to be used with any networking equipment which complies with industry standards. BiDi transceivers Using an SFP BiDi transceiver can upgrade transmission capacity on a typical network?Çöwithout installing new fibers?Çöby utilizing a single fiber for both the send and receive signals. Applications The Allied Telesis 10G Long Reach Multimode LRM optic is designed to transmit and receive optical data over a legacy OM1 multi-mode fiber link up to 220m. This makes it ideal for high-speed storage area networks computer cluster cross-connect and custom high-speed data pipes. The extended temperature optics offer a wide operating temperature range of -40C to 85C allowing deployment in even the harshest industrial environments.


Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Tx power (min)-3 dBmW
Tx power (max)3 dBmW
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Housing materialMetal
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1270 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1330 nm
Link budget12 dB
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Tx power (min)-3 dBmW
Tx power (max)3 dBmW
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Features
Product colourSilver
Housing materialMetal
Hot-swapYes
RX sensitivity-15 dB
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 ??C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 ??C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 80%
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Other features
RX sensitivity-15 dB

View AllClose

What do our Customers think about us!

Great

Based on 220+ reviews

Jun 23, 2022

Genuine Canon part easy to install

Genuine Canon part easy to install, fast delivery, got dispatch confirmation, emails replied promptly. Thanks again guys.

Kris

14 hours ago

Great purchase of a Sony a77 Focusing…

Great purchase of a Sony a77 Focusing screen. Top quality item at the right price and delivered very quickly.

Robin Phelps

2 days ago

Great customer service

Had an issue with the cable, but customer service immediately reached out to resolve the issue.

Eric Bishop

20 hours ago

Great transaction

Great transaction, competitive price, delivered on time. Very pleased with order. Thank you Neqtiq!

A Roberts

18 hours ago

Excellent service!

Excellent product, excellent price and clear communication. Would recommend!

Martin Smith

19 hours ago

The way its suppose to be...

Well it looks like i'm one of the few lucky costumers that had no issues. Good product and easy fast purchase and delivery!

Pedro

Showing our 4 & 5 start reviews